For Justice of the Ohio Supreme Court
Term Beginning 1/1/2021
Democratic Primary
John O’Donnell
Republican Primary
Sharon L. Kennedy
For Justice of the Ohio Supreme Court
Term Beginning 1/2/2021
Democratic Primary
Jennifer Brunner
Republican Primary
Judith L. French
For Judge of the Eighth District Court of Appeals
Term Beginning 2/9/2021
Democratic Primary
Sean C. Gallagher
Republican Primary
No Candidate Filed
For Judge of the Eighth District Court of Appeals
Term Beginning 2/10/2021
Democratic Primary
Larry A. Jones
Republican Primary
No Candidate Filed
For Judge of the Eighth District Court of Appeals
Term Beginning 2/11/2021
Democratic Primary
Hugh A . Carlin
Emanuella D. Groves
Denise Nancy Rini
Gayle Williams-Byers
Republican Primary
Pamela A. Hawkins
For Judge of the Eighth District Court of Appeals
Term Beginning 2/12/2021
Democratic Primary
Anita Laster Mays
Republican Primary
No Candidate Filed
For Judge of the Eighth District Court of Appeals
Unexpired Term Ending 1/1/2023
Democratic Primary
Alyson Monroe Brown
Lisa Forbes
Gabriella Rosalina
James W. Satola
Republican Primary
Ray Headen
For Judge of the Cuyahoga County Court of Common Pleas, General Division
Term Beginning 1/1/2021
Democratic Primary
Michael J. Russo
Republican Primary
No Candidate Filed
For Judge of the Cuyahoga County Court of Common Pleas, General Division
Term Beginning 1/2/2021
Democratic Primary
Nancy A. Fuerst
Republican Primary
No Candidate Filed
For Judge of the Cuyahoga County Court of Common Pleas, General Division
Term Beginning 1/3/2021
Democratic Primary
William Vodrey
Republican Primary
Phil Calabrese
For Judge of the Cuyahoga County Court of Common Pleas, General Division
Term Beginning 1/4/2021
Democratic Primary
Nancy R. McDonnell
Republican Primary
No Candidate Filed
For Judge of the Cuyahoga County Court of Common Pleas, General Division
Term Beginning 1/5/2021
Democratic Primary
Brendan J. Sheehan
Republican Primary
No Candidate Filed
For Judge of the Cuyahoga County Court of Common Pleas, General Division
Term Beginning 1/6/2021
Democratic Primary
Andrew J. Santoli
Republican Primary
Robert C. McClelland
For Judge of the Cuyahoga County Court of Common Pleas, General Division
Term Beginning 1/7/2021
Democratic Primary
Nancy Margaret Russo
Republican Primary
No Candidate Filed
For Judge of the Cuyahoga County Court of Common Pleas, General Division
Term Beginning 1/10/2021
Democratic Primary
Shannon M. Gallagher
Republican Primary
No Candidate Filed
For Judge of the Cuyahoga County Court of Common Pleas, General Division
Term Beginning 2/9/2021
Democratic Primary
Deena R. Calabrese
Republican Primary
No Candidate Filed
For Judge of the Cuyahoga County Court of Common Pleas, General Division
Unexpired Term Ending 1/2/2023
Democratic Primary
Richard A. Bell
Anne C. McDonough
Jennifer O’Donnell
Republican Primary
Wanda C. Jones
For Judge of the Cuyahoga County Court of Common Pleas, Domestic Relations Division
Term Beginning 1/8/2021
Democratic Primary
Joy Kennedy
Ginny Millas
Colleen Ann Reali
James P. Reddy Jr.
Joseph F. Russo
Republican Primary
John E. Mayer
For Judge of the Cuyahoga County Court of Common Pleas, Domestic Relations Division
Term Beginning 1/9/2021
Democratic Primary
Leslie Ann Celebrezze
Republican Primary
No Candidate Filed
For Judge of the Cuyahoga County Court of Common Pleas, Probate Division
Term Beginning 1/1/2021
Democratic Primary
Anthony J. Russo
Republican Primary
No Candidate Filed
For Judge of the Cuyahoga County Court of Common Pleas, Probate Division
Term Beginning 2/9/2021
Democratic Primary
Laura J. Gallagher
Republican Primary
No Candidate Filed