Muskingum County Judicial Elections 2018

For Justice of the Ohio Supreme Court
Term Beginning  1/1/2019

Craig Baldwin    Michael P. Donnelly 

 

For Justice of the Ohio Supreme Court
Term Beginning  1/2/2019

Mary DeGenaro    Melody Stewart

 

For Judge of the Fifth District Court of Appeals 
Term Beginning  2/9/2019

John W. Wise

 

For Judge of the Fifth District Court of Appeals 
Term Beginning  2/10/2019

Scott Gwin

 

For Judge of the Fifth District Court of Appeals 
Term Beginning  2/11/2019

Patricia A. Delaney       Andrew King

 

For Judge of the Muskingum County Court
Term Beginning 1/1/2019

 

Wood County Judicial Elections 2018

For Justice of the Ohio Supreme Court
Term Beginning  1/1/2019

Craig Baldwin    Michael P. Donnelly

 

For Justice of the Ohio Supreme Court
Term Beginning  1/2/2019

Mary DeGenaro    Melody Stewart

 

For Judge of the Sixth District Court of Appeals 
Term Beginning  2/9/2019

Joel M. Kuhlman     Gene A. Zmuda

 

For Judge of the Wood County Court of Common Pleas, General/Domestic Relations Division
Term Beginning  1/2/2019

Molly Mack

Winner is in red

Williams County Judicial Elections 2018

For Justice of the Ohio Supreme Court
Term Beginning  1/1/2019

Craig Baldwin    Michael P. Donnelly

 

For Justice of the Ohio Supreme Court
Term Beginning  1/2/2019

Mary DeGenaro    Melody Stewart

 

For Judge of the Sixth District Court of Appeals 
Term Beginning 2/9/2019

Joel M. Kuhlman     Gene A. Zmuda

 

For Judge of the Williams County Court of Common Pleas, General/Domestic Relations Division
Term Beginning  1/1/2019

J.T. Stelzer

Winner is in red

Vinton County Judicial Elections 2018

For Justice of the Ohio Supreme Court
Term Beginning  1/1/2019

Craig Baldwin    Michael P. Donnelly

 

For Justice of the Ohio Supreme Court
Term Beginning  1/2/2019

Mary DeGenaro    Melody Stewart

 

For Judge of the Fourth District Court of Appeals 
Term Beginning  2/9/2019

Marie Hoover       Jason Smith

 

For Judge of the Fourth District Court of Appeals 
Term Beginning  2/10/2019

Valarie Gerlach    Michael D. Hess

 

For Judge of the Vinton County Court
Term Beginning  1/1/2019

James P. Salyer

 

Winner is in red

Trumbull County Judicial Elections 2018

For Justice of the Ohio Supreme Court
Term Beginning  1/1/2019

Craig Baldwin    Michael P. Donnelly

 

For Justice of the Ohio Supreme Court
Term Beginning  1/2/2019

Mary DeGenaro    Melody Stewart

 

For Judge of the Eleventh District Court of Appeals
Term Beginning  2/9/2019

Darya Klammer      Matt Lynch

 

For Judge of the Eleventh District Court of Appeals
Term Beginning  2/10/2019

Casey P. O’Brien     Mary Jane Trapp

 

For Judge of the Trumbull County Court of Common Pleas, General Division
Term Beginning  1/1/2019

Ronald J. Rice

 

For Judge of the Trumbull County Court of Common Pleas, General Division
Term Beginning  1/3/2019

Andrew D. Logan

 

For Judge of the Trumbull County Court of Common Pleas, Domestic Relations/Juvenile Division
Term Beginning  1/1/2019

Sandra Stabile Harwood

 

For Judge of the Trumbull County Court of Common Pleas, Domestic Relations/Juvenile Division
Term Beginning  1/2/2019

Samuel F. Bluedorn      Sarah Thomas Kovoor

 

For Judge of the Trumbull County Court, Eastern Division
Term Beginning 1/1/2019

Marty Nosich

Winner is in red

Pickaway County Judicial Elections 2018

For Justice of the Ohio Supreme Court
Term Beginning  1/1/2019

Craig Baldwin    Michael P. Donnelly

 

For Justice of the Ohio Supreme Court
Term Beginning  1/2/2019

Mary DeGenaro        Melody Stewart

 

For Judge of the Fourth District Court of Appeals 
Term Beginning  2/9/2019

Marie Hoover           Jason Smith

 

For Judge of the Fourth District Court of Appeals 
Term Beginning  2/10/2019

Valarie Gerlach      Michael D. Hess

 

For Judge of the Pickaway County Court of Common Pleas, General/Domestic Relations Divison
Term Beginning  1/1/2019

P. Randall Knece

Winner is in red

Paulding County Judicial Elections 2018

For Justice of the Ohio Supreme Court
Term Beginning  1/1/2019

Craig Baldwin    Michael P. Donnelly

 

For Justice of the Ohio Supreme Court
Term Beginning  1/2/2019

Mary DeGenaro        Melody Stewart

 

For Judge of the Third District Court of Appeals 
Term Beginning  2/9/2019

John R. Willamowski

 

For Judge of the Paulding County Court
Term Beginning  1/1/2019

Suzanne Shuman Rister

 

Winner is in red

Ottawa County Judicial Elections 2018

For Justice of the Ohio Supreme Court
Term Beginning 1/1/2019

Craig Baldwin    Michael P. Donnelly

 

For Justice of the Ohio Supreme Court
Term Beginning 1/2/2019

Mary DeGenaro   Melody Stewart

 

For Judge of the Sixth District Court of Appeals 
Term Beginning  2/9/2019

Joel M. Kuhlman      Gene A. Zmuda

 

There are no local judicial seats up for election in Ottawa County in 2018.

 

Winner is in red

Noble County Judicial Elections 2018

For Justice of the Ohio Supreme Court
Term Beginning 1/1/2019

Craig Baldwin    Michael P. Donnelly

 

For Justice of the Ohio Supreme Court
Term Beginning 1/2/2019

Mary DeGenaro   Melody Stewart

 

For Judge of the Seventh District Court of Appeals 
Term Beginning 2/9/2019

Kathleen Bartlett          David A. D’Apolitio

 

For Judge of the Noble County Court
Term Beginning  1/1/2019

Lucien C. Young Jr.

 

Winner is in red

Harrison County Judicial Elections 2018

For Justice of the Ohio Supreme Court
Term Beginning 1/1/2019

Craig Baldwin    Michael P. Donnelly 

 

For Justice of the Ohio Supreme Court
Term Beginning 1/2/2019

Mary DeGenaro   Melody Stewart

 

For Judge of the Seventh District Court of Appeals 
Term Beginning  2/9/2019

Kathleen Bartlett      David A. D’Apolito

 

For Judge of the Harrison County Court
Term Beginning  1/1/2019

Mark Beetham

Winner is in red